Back to News

Referees to 22 May 2022

E-mail Print
Selected Article image

The United Rugby Championship, Carling Currie 1st Division, SA u20 North and South, and the Women Provincial Premier Division continue in their rounds.

DOMESTIC

Vodacom United Rugby Championship

Friday, 20 May 2022

Benetton Rugby vs Cardiff Rugby at Stadio Monigo, Treviso - 19h00
Referee: Eoghan Cole
Assistant Referees: Andrew Cole, Alberto Favaro
Television Match Official: Olly Hodges

Ulster vs Cell C Sharks at Kingspan Stadium, Belfast - 20h35
Referee: Ben Blain
Assistant Referees: Peter Martin, Paul Haycock
Television Match Official: Mike Adamson

Ospreys vs Vodacom Bulls at Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea - 21h10
Referee: Chris Busby
Assistant Referees: Ben Whitehouse, Jason Bessant
Television Match Official: Jon Mason

Saturday, 21 May 2022

Connacht vs Zebre Parma at The Sportsground, Galway - 18h00
Referee: Adam Jones
Assistant Referees: Dan Carson, Keane Davison
Television Match Official: Collin Stanley

Leinster vs Munster at Aviva Stadium, Dublin - 20h15
Referee: Frank Murphy
Assistant Referees: Peter Martin, Oisin Quinn
Television Match Official: Brian MacNeice

Dragons vs Emirates Lions at Rodney Parade. Newport - 16h00
Referee: Joy Neville
Assistant Referees: Dewi Phillips, John Darcy
Television Match Official: Ian Davies

Scarlets vs DHL Stormers at Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli - 18h10
Referee: Sam Grove-White
Assistant Referees: Gareth Newman, Rhys Jones
Television Match Official: Wayne Davies

Edinburgh Rugby vs Glasgow Warriors at BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh - 19h30
Referee: Andrew Brace
Assistant Referees: Ian Kenny, Greame Ormiston
Television Match Official: Andrew McMenemy

Carling Currie Cup First Division

Friday, 20 May 2022

SWD vs Zimbabwe Goshawks at Outeniqua Park, George - 16h00
Referee: Phumzile Mbewu
Assistant Referees: Local

Saturday, 21 May 2022

Griffons vs Leopards at H.T. Pelatona stadium, Welkom - 15h00
Referee: Morne Ferreira
Assistant Referees: Local

Boland vs Kenya Simbas at Boland Stadium, Wellington - 15h00
Referee: Ruhan Meiring
Assistant Referees: Local

Border vs Black Lion at Police Park, East London - 15h00
Referee: Griffin Colby
Assistant Referees: Local

Sunday, 22 May 2022

EP Elephants vs Valke at NMB Stadium, Gqeberha - 15h30
Referee: Stephan Geldnehuys
Assistant Referees: Local

U20 SA Rugby Championship Shield - North

Saturday, 21 May 2022

Pumas U/20 vs Valke U/20 at Wit River Rugby Club, Nelspruit - 13h30
Referee: Johre Botha
Assistant Referees: Local

U20 SA Rugby Championship - Shield South

Saturday, 21 May 2022

Border U20 vs Boland U20 at Police Park, East London - 13h00
Referee: Dylen November
Assistant Referees: Local

Women Provincial Premier Division

Saturday, 21 May 2022
Cell C Sharks Women vs EP Queens at Hollywoodbets Kings Park 2, Durban - 13h00

Referee: Angie Bezuidenhout
Assistant Referees: Local

Boland Dames vs Blue Bulls Women at Boland Stadium, Wellington - 13h00
Referee: Maria Mabote
Assistant Referees: Local

DHL Western Province vs Border Ladies at Brackenfell Rugby Club, Cape Town - 15h00
Referee: Siyanda Pikoli
Assistant Referees: Local

outsurance.co.za advert